2025
Mercedes-Benz Maybach EQS 680
Starts at:
$179,900
Photo & video gallery
The good & the bad
Design your vehicle
Your message was sent. You'll receive a response shortly.
Factory warranties
Basic
4 years / 50,000 miles
Corrosion
4 years / 50,000 miles
Powertrain
4 years / 50,000 miles
Maintenance
2 years / 20,000 miles
Roadside Assistance
4 years / 50,000 miles
Compare similar vehicles
Select cars to compare for more detailed info.
-
2025Mercedes-Benz Maybach EQS 680Starts at$179,900285 - 321 mi.Range4Seat capacity-WarrantyElectricEngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2026Mercedes-Benz EQS 400Starts at$89,950312 mi.Range7Seat capacity48 month/50,000 milesWarrantyElectricEngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2026Lucid GravityStarts at$79,900370 mi.Range7Seat capacity-WarrantyElectricEngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2026Mercedes-Benz EQS 550Starts at$112,450317 mi.Range7Seat capacity48 month/50,000 milesWarrantyElectricEngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2025Rolls-Royce GhostStarts at$355,00012 City / 19 HwyMPG4Seat capacity-WarrantyTwin Turbo Premium Gasoline V-12EngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2026Mercedes-Benz EQS 580Starts at$123,900285 - 371 mi.Range5Seat capacity48 month/50,000 milesWarrantyElectricEngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2025Rolls-Royce SpectreStarts at$395,000329 mi.Range4Seat capacity48 month/unlimitedWarrantyElectricEngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2026BMW iXStarts at$75,150312 mi.Range5Seat capacity48 month/50,000 milesWarrantyElectricEngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2024Mercedes-Benz Maybach EQS 680Starts at$179,900285 mi.Range4Seat capacity-WarrantyElectricEngineAll-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
Compare more optionsUse our comparison tool to add any vehicle of your choice and see a full list of specifications and features side-by-side.
Try it now
Latest news from Cars.com
Mercedes-Benz dealers near you
FAQ
What trim levels are available for the 2025 Mercedes-Benz Maybach EQS 680?
The 2025 Mercedes-Benz Maybach EQS 680 is available in 1 trim level:
- Maybach EQS 680 (1 style)
What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the 2025 Mercedes-Benz Maybach EQS 680?
The 2025 Mercedes-Benz Maybach EQS 680 compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:
Mercedes-Benz Maybach EQS 680 history
Your list was successfully saved.