2022
Ford Transit-350
Starts at:
$42,170
Photo & video gallery
The good & the bad
Available cars near you
-
$43,9504 mi away -
9 mi away -
$33,98643 mi away
-
$33,500104 mi away -
$37,990143 mi away
Ford incentives for
43287
-
Automobility discount $200 Ford US Ford Accessibility Program - 33074Best cash offer on Ford Transit-350 2022 Base Cargo VanSee details Expires 01/04/2027
Factory warranties
New car program benefits
Basic
3 years / 36,000 miles
Corrosion
5 years
Powertrain
5 years / 60,000 miles
Roadside Assistance
5 years / 60,000 miles
Certified Pre-Owned program benefits
Age / mileage
Gold Certified: Ford models up to 6 years old with less than 80,000 miles
Basic
12-Month / 12,000-Mile (whichever comes first) Comprehensive Limited Warranty Blue Certified: 90-Day / 4,000-Mile (whichever comes first) Comprehensive Limited Warranty Disclaimer: See your dealer for warranty coverage details.
Dealer certification
Certified 172-point inspection
Compare similar vehicles
Select cars to compare for more detailed info.
-
2022Ford Transit-350Starts at$42,170126 mi.Range1Seat capacityRegular Unleaded V-6EngineRear-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2025RAM ProMaster 3500Starts at$50,285-MPG1Seat capacityRegular Unleaded V-6EngineFront-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2026RAM ProMaster 2500 Window VanStarts at$51,730-MPG1Seat capacityRegular Unleaded V-6EngineFront-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2022RAM ProMaster 3500 Window VanStarts at$45,550-MPG1Seat capacityRegular Unleaded V-6EngineFront-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2021Ford Transit-250Starts at$36,220-MPG1Seat capacityRegular Unleaded V-6EngineRear-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2021Ford Transit-350Starts at$37,470-MPG1Seat capacityTwin Turbo Premium Unleaded V-6EngineRear-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
2022Ford Transit-150Starts at$39,970126 mi.Range1Seat capacityRegular Unleaded V-6EngineRear-wheel driveDrivetrain
Compare -
Compare more optionsUse our comparison tool to add any vehicle of your choice and see a full list of specifications and features side-by-side.
Try it now
Ford dealers near you
FAQ
What trim levels are available for the 2022 Ford Transit-350?
The 2022 Ford Transit-350 is available in 3 trim levels:
- (17 styles)
- XL (2 styles)
- XLT (3 styles)
What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the 2022 Ford Transit-350?
The 2022 Ford Transit-350 compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:
Ford Transit-350 history
-
2026 Ford Transit-350 -
2025 Ford Transit-350 -
2024 Ford Transit-350 -
2023 Ford Transit-350 -
2022 Ford Transit-350 -
2021 Ford Transit-350 -
2020 Ford Transit-350 -
2019 Ford Transit-350
Your list was successfully saved.