Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6

    $4,998

    $496
    84,863 mi.
    Est. $94/mo

    Griffin Ford

    4.8
    Waukesha, WI (84 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Gray 2003 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Gray 2003 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Gray 2003 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Gray 2003 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Gray 2003 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Gray 2003 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8

    $7,495

    151,792 mi.
    Est. $141/mo

    Diamond Jim's Motorcars

    Milwaukee, WI (76 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6 (A6)Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6 (A6)Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6 (A6)Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6 (A6)Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6 (A6)Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6 (A6)

    $6,500

    49,793 mi.
    Est. $122/mo

    Markham Family Auto Center

    3.8
    Markham, IL (20 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2008 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Gray 2008 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Gray 2008 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Gray 2008 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Gray 2008 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Gray 2008 Jaguar S-Type 3.0

    $6,995

    $1K
    70,890 mi.
    Est. $132/mo

    Triple Max LLC

    Hutto, TX (956 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Quartz 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Quartz 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Quartz 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Quartz 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Quartz 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Quartz 2004 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6

    $7,397

    52,423 mi.
    Est. $139/mo

    Carena Motors

    3.7
    Twinsburg, OH (324 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.2L V8

    $8,130

    70,985 mi.
    Est. $153/mo

    Elegant Auto Sales

    Hawthorne, CA (1,752 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Burgundy 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6

    $7,950

    61,825 mi.
    Est. $150/mo

    New Concept Inc

    Norristown, PA (653 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Carnival Red 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Carnival Red 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Carnival Red 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Carnival Red 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Carnival Red 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Carnival Red 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6

    $8,895

    34,368 mi.
    Est. $168/mo

    Automotive Connection

    3.4
    Fairfield, OH (240 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2002 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Blue 2002 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Blue 2002 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Blue 2002 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Blue 2002 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Blue 2002 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8

    $6,999

    89,867 mi.
    Est. $132/mo

    Top Gear Motors

    1.9
    Winchester, VA (531 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Silver 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6

    $4,998

    $496
    84,863 mi.
    Est. $94/mo

    Griffin Ford

    4.8
    Waukesha, WI (84 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Sapphire Blue 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Sapphire Blue 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Sapphire Blue 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Sapphire Blue 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Sapphire Blue 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Sapphire Blue 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.0

    $4,706

    156,826 mi.
    Est. $89/mo

    Lakeside Chevrolet of Warsaw

    4.3
    Warsaw, IN (102 mi)
    Check Availability
  • GREEN 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6GREEN 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6GREEN 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6GREEN 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6GREEN 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6GREEN 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6

    $3,694

    120,000 mi.
    Est. $70/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Carnival Red 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Carnival Red 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Carnival Red 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Carnival Red 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Carnival Red 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Carnival Red 2001 Jaguar S-Type 3.00

    $999

    91,987 mi.
    Est. $19/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.20Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.20Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.20Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.20Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.20Platinum 2004 Jaguar S-Type 4.20

    $2,999

    93,946 mi.
    Est. $57/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00

    $1,694

    171,697 mi.
    Est. $32/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 4.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 4.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 4.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 4.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 4.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 4.00

    $1,794

    96,203 mi.
    Est. $34/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00Meteorite 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.00

    $1,894

    205,492 mi.
    Est. $36/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Navy Blue 2002 Jaguar S-TypeNavy Blue 2002 Jaguar S-TypeNavy Blue 2002 Jaguar S-TypeNavy Blue 2002 Jaguar S-TypeNavy Blue 2002 Jaguar S-TypeNavy Blue 2002 Jaguar S-Type

    $3,095

    131,225 mi.
    Est. $58/mo

    A Impuls

    4.1
    Hatboro, PA (663 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Burgundy 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Burgundy 2000 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6

    $4,894

    75,171 mi.
    Est. $92/mo

    MASSARI MOTORS

    2.0
    Atlantic highlands, NJ (716 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2006 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Blue 2006 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Blue 2006 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Blue 2006 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Blue 2006 Jaguar S-Type 3.0Blue 2006 Jaguar S-Type 3.0

    $2,995

    142,772 mi.
    Est. $56/mo

    Stan's Premium Cars

    2.8
    Leesburg, FL (960 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Seafrost 2001 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Seafrost 2001 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Seafrost 2001 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Seafrost 2001 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Seafrost 2001 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8Seafrost 2001 Jaguar S-Type 4.0L V8

    $2,550

    $449
    150,600 mi.
    Est. $48/mo

    Young Chrysler Dodge Ram

    Layton, UT (1,258 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2003 Jaguar S-Type 4.2Silver 2003 Jaguar S-Type 4.2

    $4,800

    100,294 mi.
    Est. $90/mo

    Private seller: Bob

    Phoenix, AZ (1,452 mi)
    Contact Seller
  • Ebony 2005 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Ebony 2005 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Ebony 2005 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Ebony 2005 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Ebony 2005 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6Ebony 2005 Jaguar S-Type 3.0L V6

    $4,800

    85,330 mi.
    Est. $90/mo

    The Car Vendor LLC

    Bellflower, CA (1,742 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3Blue 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3Blue 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3Blue 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3Blue 2003 Jaguar S-Type 3

    $4,000

    265,000 mi.
    Est. $75/mo

    Private seller: Curt

    Hoodsport, WA (1,780 mi)
    Contact Seller
  • Blue 2005 Jaguar S-Type RBlue 2005 Jaguar S-Type RBlue 2005 Jaguar S-Type RBlue 2005 Jaguar S-Type RBlue 2005 Jaguar S-Type RBlue 2005 Jaguar S-Type R

    $8,000

    55,000 mi.
    Est. $151/mo

    Private seller: Shivam

    Warm Springs District, CA (1,835 mi)
    Contact Seller

About the Jaguar S-Type

FAQs

How much does the Jaguar S-Type cost?

The Jaguar S-Type price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the S-Type is $5,629, with pricing starting at $999.

Used Jaguar S-Type by price