Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • Purple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xB

    $14,599

    93,640 mi.
    Est. $262/mo

    CarMax Chattanooga

    4.4
    $699 delivery to Charlottesville, VA (25 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xB

    $14,599

    86,921 mi.
    Est. $262/mo

    CarMax North Attleboro

    4.0
    $399 delivery to Charlottesville, VA (25 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Voodoo Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Voodoo Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Voodoo Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Voodoo Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Voodoo Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Voodoo Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0

    $6,294

    141,225 mi.
    Est. $113/mo

    Ammoury Auto

    Falls Church, VA (67 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Murasaki 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Murasaki 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Murasaki 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Murasaki 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Murasaki 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Murasaki 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0

    $11,750

    25,142 mi.
    Est. $211/mo

    DMV Auto Group

    2.2
    Falls Church, VA (65 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue Onyx Pearl 2006 Scion xBBlue Onyx Pearl 2006 Scion xBBlue Onyx Pearl 2006 Scion xBBlue Onyx Pearl 2006 Scion xBBlue Onyx Pearl 2006 Scion xBBlue Onyx Pearl 2006 Scion xB

    $10,995

    47,056 mi.
    Est. $197/mo

    Shell Motors

    Chantilly, VA (58 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Elusive Blue Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Elusive Blue Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Elusive Blue Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Elusive Blue Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Elusive Blue Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Elusive Blue Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0

    $9,045

    62,981 mi.
    Est. $162/mo

    Supreme Motors

    4.0
    Stafford, VA (38 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Brown 2015 Scion xBBrown 2015 Scion xBBrown 2015 Scion xBBrown 2015 Scion xBBrown 2015 Scion xBBrown 2015 Scion xB

    $5,524

    203,314 mi.
    Est. $99/mo

    Icon Tradings Co

    Richmond, VA (57 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Hypnotic Teal Mica 2009 Scion xB BaseHypnotic Teal Mica 2009 Scion xB BaseHypnotic Teal Mica 2009 Scion xB BaseHypnotic Teal Mica 2009 Scion xB BaseHypnotic Teal Mica 2009 Scion xB BaseHypnotic Teal Mica 2009 Scion xB Base

    $5,294

    137,095 mi.
    Est. $95/mo

    Ammoury Auto

    Falls Church, VA (67 mi)
    Check Availability

About the Scion xB

FAQs

How much does the Scion xB cost?

The Scion xB price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the xB is $7,846, with pricing starting at $2,400.

What is the MPG of the Scion xB?

The Scion xB with traditional internal combustion engine offers up to 22 MPG city and 28 MPG highway for a combined rating of 24 MPG.

These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on the selected vehicle model year, trim, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the Scion xB?

The Scion xB compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:


What trim levels are available for the Scion xB?

For the latest model year, the Scion xB is available in the following trim levels:

  • Scion xB 686 Parklan Edition
  • Scion xB Base

Similar Cars

Compare the Scion xB