Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • Black 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xB

    $18,998

    57,692 mi.
    Est. $349/mo

    CarMax Alliance

    4.6
    $1,099 delivery to San Diego, CA (4 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Purple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xB

    $14,599

    93,640 mi.
    Est. $268/mo

    CarMax Chattanooga

    4.4
    $1,999 delivery to San Diego, CA (4 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0

    $6,644

    186,390 mi.
    Est. $122/mo

    RTR Auto Sales

    Upland, CA (94 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Solar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB Base

    $12,998

    87,245 mi.
    Est. $239/mo

    High Trade Inc.

    Huntington Beach, CA (80 mi)
    Check Availability
  • WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0

    $15,123

    85,500 mi.
    Est. $278/mo

    Diamond Auto Exchange

    Colton, CA (87 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Brown 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBrown 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBrown 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBrown 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBrown 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBrown 2013 Scion xB 10 Series

    $10,669

    94,201 mi.
    Est. $196/mo

    Kar Company

    Fontana, CA (93 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Hot Lava 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Hot Lava 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Hot Lava 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Hot Lava 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Hot Lava 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Hot Lava 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0

    $9,056

    151,429 mi.
    Est. $166/mo

    D & D Auto Sales

    Whittier, CA (92 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Nautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan Edition

    $8,000

    146,096 mi.
    Est. $147/mo

    The Car Vendor LLC

    Bellflower, CA (94 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Stingray Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Stingray Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Stingray Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Stingray Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Stingray Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Stingray Metallic 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0

    $9,205

    96,663 mi.
    Est. $169/mo

    605 Auto Sales

    Bellflower, CA (94 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2015 Scion xBSilver 2015 Scion xBSilver 2015 Scion xBSilver 2015 Scion xBSilver 2015 Scion xBSilver 2015 Scion xB

    $10,600

    $300
    115,227 mi.
    Est. $195/mo

    Carcom Auto Group

    Fontana, CA (90 mi)
    Check Availability

About the Scion xB

FAQs

How much does the Scion xB cost?

The Scion xB price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the xB is $7,846, with pricing starting at $2,400.

What is the MPG of the Scion xB?

The Scion xB with traditional internal combustion engine offers up to 22 MPG city and 28 MPG highway for a combined rating of 24 MPG.

These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on the selected vehicle model year, trim, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the Scion xB?

The Scion xB compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:


What trim levels are available for the Scion xB?

For the latest model year, the Scion xB is available in the following trim levels:

  • Scion xB 686 Parklan Edition
  • Scion xB Base

Similar Cars

Compare the Scion xB