Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $4,447

    162,564 mi.
    Est. $84/mo

    Sunrise Ford

    4.2
    Fort Pierce, FL (1,085 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $4,447

    162,564 mi.
    Est. $84/mo

    Sunrise Ford

    4.2
    Fort Pierce, FL (1,085 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6

    $7,493

    156,099 mi.
    Est. $141/mo

    Auto Province

    5.0
    Castle Rock, CO (922 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0

    $7,666

    $675
    133,053 mi.
    Est. $144/mo

    Southtowne Mitsubishi

    4.3
    Sandy, UT (1,260 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Burgundy 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Burgundy 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Burgundy 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Burgundy 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Burgundy 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Burgundy 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6

    $6,299

    114,440 mi.
    Est. $119/mo

    Car Select

    Tampa, FL (1,004 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum Metallic 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $6,516

    219,830 mi.
    Est. $123/mo

    Patriot Chevrolet

    4.8
    Bartlesville, OK (568 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $7,725

    176,584 mi.
    Est. $146/mo

    Longhorn Auto Group

    Mansfield, TX (828 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Cabernet Red Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Cabernet Red Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Cabernet Red Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Cabernet Red Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Cabernet Red Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Cabernet Red Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $7,364

    $500
    120,115 mi.
    Est. $139/mo

    Great Lakes Hyundai of Dublin

    4.7
    Columbus, OH (268 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Titanium Gray Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Titanium Gray Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Titanium Gray Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Titanium Gray Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Titanium Gray Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Titanium Gray Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6

    $6,668

    113,075 mi.
    Est. $126/mo

    American Motors

    Stanton, CA (1,737 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $6,499

    $300
    114,399 mi.
    Est. $122/mo

    INSTAMOTORS

    Fort Lauderdale, FL (1,169 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $7,100

    106,457 mi.
    Est. $134/mo

    Nova Cars LLC

    Sterling, VA (570 mi)
    Check Availability
  • White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $7,775

    $107
    120,307 mi.
    Est. $146/mo

    Brookshire Hyundai

    Brookshire, TX (957 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $7,277

    95,199 mi.
    Est. $137/mo

    North Hills Motors

    Raleigh, NC (640 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 5.0 R-SpecBlack 2013 Hyundai Genesis 5.0 R-SpecBlack 2013 Hyundai Genesis 5.0 R-SpecBlack 2013 Hyundai Genesis 5.0 R-SpecBlack 2013 Hyundai Genesis 5.0 R-Spec

    $7,900

    99,000 mi.
    Est. $149/mo

    Private seller: Ziyad

    Miami Shores, FL (1,187 mi)
    Contact Seller
  • Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $7,900

    138,097 mi.
    Est. $149/mo

    Maximum Auto Center Inc.

    Casselberry, FL (978 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0

    $6,950

    157,000 mi.
    Est. $131/mo

    Big O Auto LLC

    2.9
    Omaha, NE (436 mi)
    Check Availability
  • BLUE 2009 Hyundai Genesis 4.6BLUE 2009 Hyundai Genesis 4.6BLUE 2009 Hyundai Genesis 4.6BLUE 2009 Hyundai Genesis 4.6BLUE 2009 Hyundai Genesis 4.6BLUE 2009 Hyundai Genesis 4.6

    $6,400

    87,721 mi.
    Est. $121/mo

    Discount Auto LLC

    Merrillville, IN (34 mi)
    Check Availability
  • White Satin Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $4,950

    123,456 mi.
    Est. $93/mo

    Midnight Racing Auto

    Leetsdale, PA (397 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum Metallic 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $4,999

    12,454 mi.
    Est. $94/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $2,999

    149,797 mi.
    Est. $57/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Champagne Beige Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Champagne Beige Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Champagne Beige Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Champagne Beige Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Champagne Beige Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Champagne Beige Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $3,999

    57,554 mi.
    Est. $75/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black Noir Pearl 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $4,999

    93,085 mi.
    Est. $94/mo

    East Coast Auto Source

    2.0
    Bedford, VA (532 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Red 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Red 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Red 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Red 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Red 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Red 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $4,800

    149,000 mi.
    Est. $90/mo

    Private seller: Kamal

    Midway, NC (566 mi)
    Contact Seller
  • Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $5,343

    183,334 mi.
    Est. $101/mo

    Auto Deal Makers

    1.8
    Chantilly, VA (573 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black Noir Pearl 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2010 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $4,950

    146,082 mi.
    Est. $93/mo

    Woodbridge Public Auto Auction

    2.0
    Woodbridge, VA (591 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2009 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $5,971

    154,490 mi.
    Est. $112/mo

    Ally Auto LLC

    McKinney, TX (776 mi)
    Check Availability

About the Hyundai Genesis

FAQs

How much does the Hyundai Genesis cost?

The Hyundai Genesis price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the Genesis is $11,811, with pricing starting at $2,999.

What is the MPG of the Hyundai Genesis?

The Hyundai Genesis with traditional internal combustion engine offers up to 18 MPG city and 28 MPG highway for a combined rating of 22 MPG.

These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on the selected vehicle model year, trim, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

Used Hyundai Genesis by price

Compare the Hyundai Genesis