Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $15,864

    49,430 mi.
    Est. $299/mo

    Suburban Mazda of Troy

    4.6
    Troy, MI (234 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $11,441

    $489
    113,001 mi.
    Est. $216/mo

    Germain Subaru of Columbus

    4.9
    Columbus, OH (272 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2011 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $14,492

    $960
    19,322 mi.
    Est. $273/mo

    AutoNation Ford Sanford

    4.6
    Sanford, FL (970 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $11,407

    $1K
    117,989 mi.
    Est. $215/mo

    AutoNation Toyota Winter Park

    4.7
    Winter Park, FL (985 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $11,917

    89,895 mi.
    Est. $225/mo

    Mercedes-Benz of North Orlando

    4.3
    Sanford, FL (971 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $12,424

    101,348 mi.
    Est. $234/mo

    AutoNation USA Denton

    4.5
    Denton, TX (793 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $10,531

    $600
    85,823 mi.
    Est. $198/mo

    Fred Anderson Toyota of Charleston

    4.9
    Charleston, SC (754 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $8,492

    193,191 mi.
    Est. $160/mo

    Bob Rohrman's Indy Hyundai

    4.3
    Indianapolis, IN (169 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Casablanca White 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $16,348

    $1K
    56,215 mi.
    Est. $308/mo

    Walser Subaru

    4.7
    Burnsville, MN (346 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Cabernet Red Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Cabernet Red Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Cabernet Red Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Cabernet Red Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Cabernet Red Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Cabernet Red Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 4.6

    $9,102

    91,968 mi.
    Est. $171/mo

    George Matick Chevrolet

    4.3
    Redford, MI (227 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $6,498

    168,396 mi.
    Est. $122/mo

    Steve White Audi Volkswagen Volvo Greenville

    4.7
    Greenville, SC (567 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $8,480

    $416
    133,536 mi.
    Est. $160/mo

    Scott Clark Toyota

    4.5
    Matthews, NC (601 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Empire State Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $12,989

    $1K
    93,123 mi.
    Est. $245/mo

    Quebedeaux Buick GMC

    4.5
    Tucson, AZ (1,440 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0

    $18,696

    56,103 mi.
    Est. $352/mo

    Santa Fe Mazda

    Santa Fe, NM (1,076 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $17,487

    63,598 mi.
    Est. $329/mo

    The Sharpest Rides

    4.4
    Englewood, CO (920 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0

    $14,387

    97,373 mi.
    Est. $271/mo

    Paramount Ford

    4.9
    Rutherford College, NC (536 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Titanium Gray Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Titanium Gray Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Titanium Gray Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Titanium Gray Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Titanium Gray Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Titanium Gray Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $8,695

    $191
    109,747 mi.
    Est. $164/mo

    Nissan of Downtown L.A.

    4.7
    Los Angeles, CA (1,745 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Marrakesh Beige 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Marrakesh Beige 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Marrakesh Beige 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Marrakesh Beige 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Marrakesh Beige 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Marrakesh Beige 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $17,273

    $145
    63,341 mi.
    Est. $325/mo

    Sullivan Cadillac

    4.7
    Ocala, FL (932 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Montecito Blue 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $15,395

    97,914 mi.
    Est. $290/mo

    Accurate Automotive of Jacksonville

    4.9
    Jacksonville, FL (873 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $10,868

    $224
    102,234 mi.
    Est. $205/mo

    Deal Hunter Autos

    2.0
    Stafford, VA (590 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $12,600

    $1.4K
    80,542 mi.
    Est. $237/mo

    HGreg.com Orlando

    4.6
    Orlando, FL (994 mi)
    Check Availability
  • White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8White Satin Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $11,689

    85,647 mi.
    Est. $220/mo

    Porter Chevrolet

    4.7
    Newark, DE (641 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $16,352

    53,380 mi.
    Est. $308/mo

    USA Direct Auto

    4.6
    Houston, TX (936 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $11,441

    $489
    113,001 mi.
    Est. $216/mo

    Germain Subaru of Columbus

    4.9
    Columbus, OH (272 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Empire State Gray 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $14,495

    76,416 mi.
    Est. $273/mo

    Auto Select

    4.1
    Roselle, IL (26 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Platinum Metallic 2013 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $4,447

    162,564 mi.
    Est. $84/mo

    Sunrise Ford

    4.2
    Fort Pierce, FL (1,085 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Gray 2016 Hyundai GenesisGray 2016 Hyundai GenesisGray 2016 Hyundai GenesisGray 2016 Hyundai GenesisGray 2016 Hyundai GenesisGray 2016 Hyundai Genesis

    $19,998

    47,714 mi.
    Est. $377/mo

    CarMax Westborough

    4.4
    Westborough, MA (821 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Manhattan Brown 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Manhattan Brown 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Manhattan Brown 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Manhattan Brown 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Manhattan Brown 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Manhattan Brown 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $12,530

    100,691 mi.
    Est. $236/mo

    Suburban Subaru of Troy

    4.8
    Troy, MI (233 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Casablanca White 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $17,570

    $199
    73,205 mi.
    Est. $331/mo

    Suburban Mazda of Farmington Hills

    4.7
    Farmington Hills, MI (220 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $14,251

    109,190 mi.
    Est. $268/mo

    Gregory INFINITI

    4.4
    Libertyville, IL (31 mi)
    Check Availability

About the Hyundai Genesis

FAQs

How much does the Hyundai Genesis cost?

The Hyundai Genesis price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the Genesis is $11,848, with pricing starting at $2,999.

What is the MPG of the Hyundai Genesis?

The Hyundai Genesis with traditional internal combustion engine offers up to 18 MPG city and 28 MPG highway for a combined rating of 22 MPG.

These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on the selected vehicle model year, trim, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

Used Hyundai Genesis by price

Compare the Hyundai Genesis