Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • White Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL Base

    $10,789

    57,174 mi.
    Est. $195/mo

    Frederick Auto House

    Frederick, MD (25 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL Technology

    $10,497

    143,922 mi.
    Est. $190/mo

    Cars of Rockville

    3.8
    Rockville, MD (3 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL Technology

    $10,223

    139,241 mi.
    Est. $185/mo

    Mac Motors

    Arlington, TX (18 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5

    $5,590

    184,537 mi.
    Est. $101/mo

    Nova Cars LLC

    Sterling, VA (24 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL Technology

    $7,999

    150,861 mi.
    Est. $145/mo

    Aren Auto Group

    2.5
    Chantilly, VA (24 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5

    $9,995

    121,273 mi.
    Est. $181/mo

    A G Auto Sales

    Glen Burnie, MD (28 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5

    $6,950

    168,500 mi.
    Est. $126/mo

    Private seller: Alex

    Bethesda, MD (10 mi)
    Contact Seller
  • Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2

    $5,995

    115,175 mi.
    Est. $108/mo

    Shell Motors

    Chantilly, VA (24 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7

    $7,000

    133,000 mi.
    Est. $127/mo

    Private seller: Ann

    Laurel, MD (14 mi)
    Contact Seller
  • Gray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type S

    $5,999

    164,657 mi.
    Est. $108/mo

    Mahwy Cars

    2.2
    Chantilly, VA (24 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Beige 2002 Acura TL 3.2Beige 2002 Acura TL 3.2Beige 2002 Acura TL 3.2Beige 2002 Acura TL 3.2Beige 2002 Acura TL 3.2Beige 2002 Acura TL 3.2

    $4,600

    104,434 mi.
    Est. $83/mo

    Safe Auto Trader

    Chantilly, VA (24 mi)
    Check Availability
  • $8,094

    186,707 mi.
    Est. $146/mo

    Carplug of Alexandria

    1.9
    Alexandria, VA (23 mi)
    Check Availability
  • $9,999

    154,758 mi.
    Est. $181/mo

    Moore Cadillac - We Will Buy Your Car!

    4.4
    Chantilly, VA (25 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TL

    $16,998

    69,256 mi.
    Est. $307/mo

    CarMax Independence Boulevard

    4.2
    $549 delivery to Gaithersburg, MD (3 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Basque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance

    $10,894

    169,305 mi.
    Est. $197/mo

    Impex Auto Sales

    4.7
    $298 delivery from Greensboro, NC (262 mi)
    Check Availability
  • 2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance

    $6,239

    226,829 mi.
    Est. $113/mo

    CarGet Motors

    4.1
    Woodbridge, VA (36 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Graphite Luster Metallic 2012 Acura TL TechnologyGraphite Luster Metallic 2012 Acura TL TechnologyGraphite Luster Metallic 2012 Acura TL TechnologyGraphite Luster Metallic 2012 Acura TL TechnologyGraphite Luster Metallic 2012 Acura TL TechnologyGraphite Luster Metallic 2012 Acura TL Technology

    $9,496

    142,496 mi.
    Est. $172/mo

    83 Autos LLC

    4.8
    York, PA (69 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2012 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2012 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2012 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2012 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2012 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2012 Acura TL Technology

    $9,600

    158,893 mi.
    Est. $173/mo

    Car Logic of Wrightsville

    4.6
    Wrightsville, PA (69 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Royal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL Base

    $7,898

    135,645 mi.
    Est. $143/mo

    Pan-American Motors

    Stafford, VA (46 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Crystal Black Pearl 2012 Acura TL 3.5Crystal Black Pearl 2012 Acura TL 3.5Crystal Black Pearl 2012 Acura TL 3.5Crystal Black Pearl 2012 Acura TL 3.5Crystal Black Pearl 2012 Acura TL 3.5Crystal Black Pearl 2012 Acura TL 3.5

    $8,400

    170,428 mi.
    Est. $152/mo

    Car Logic of Wrightsville

    4.6
    Wrightsville, PA (69 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5

    $10,600

    156,046 mi.
    Est. $192/mo

    Car Logic of Wrightsville

    4.6
    Wrightsville, PA (69 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Polished Metal Metallic 2008 Acura TL 4dr Sdn Auto NavPolished Metal Metallic 2008 Acura TL 4dr Sdn Auto NavPolished Metal Metallic 2008 Acura TL 4dr Sdn Auto NavPolished Metal Metallic 2008 Acura TL 4dr Sdn Auto NavPolished Metal Metallic 2008 Acura TL 4dr Sdn Auto NavPolished Metal Metallic 2008 Acura TL 4dr Sdn Auto Nav

    $7,995

    $500
    127,064 mi.
    Est. $144/mo

    Phantom Auto Group

    Fredericksburg, VA (65 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2014 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2014 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2014 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2014 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2014 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2014 Acura TL 3.5

    $12,495

    105,475 mi.
    Est. $226/mo

    JDM Auto

    3.5
    Fredericksburg, VA (62 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Naples Gold Metallic 2000 Acura TL 3.2Naples Gold Metallic 2000 Acura TL 3.2Naples Gold Metallic 2000 Acura TL 3.2Naples Gold Metallic 2000 Acura TL 3.2Naples Gold Metallic 2000 Acura TL 3.2Naples Gold Metallic 2000 Acura TL 3.2

    $6,995

    93,924 mi.
    Est. $126/mo

    Winchester Motor Company

    Winchester, VA (55 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SBlack 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SBlack 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SBlack 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SBlack 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SBlack 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type S

    $5,999

    118,748 mi.
    Est. $108/mo

    Expert Car Lot

    Winchester, VA (56 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL Technology

    $4,796

    181,857 mi.
    Est. $87/mo

    Express Auto Group

    Fredricksburg, VA (59 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2007 Acura TL Type SSilver 2007 Acura TL Type SSilver 2007 Acura TL Type SSilver 2007 Acura TL Type SSilver 2007 Acura TL Type SSilver 2007 Acura TL Type S

    $8,995

    153,703 mi.
    Est. $163/mo

    JDM Auto

    3.5
    Fredericksburg, VA (62 mi)
    Check Availability

About the Acura TL

FAQs

How much does the Acura TL cost?

The Acura TL price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the TL is $8,951, with pricing starting at $995.

What is the MPG of the Acura TL?

The Acura TL with traditional internal combustion engine offers up to 20 MPG city and 29 MPG highway for a combined rating of 23 MPG.

These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on the selected vehicle model year, trim, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the Acura TL?

The Acura TL compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:


What trim levels are available for the Acura TL?

For the latest model year, the Acura TL is available in the following trim levels:

  • Acura TL 3.5
  • Acura TL 3.5 Special Edition
  • Acura TL 3.7
  • Acura TL Advance
  • Acura TL Technology

What model years are available for the Acura TL?

Available model years for Acura TL inventory range from 2002 to 2014.

Similar Cars

Compare the Acura TL