Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • 2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance

    $6,239

    226,829 mi.
    Est. $113/mo

    CarGet Motors

    4.1
    Woodbridge, VA (27 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL TechnologyBlue 2014 Acura TL Technology

    $10,497

    143,922 mi.
    Est. $190/mo

    Cars of Rockville

    3.8
    Rockville, MD (9 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL TechnologySilver 2011 Acura TL Technology

    $10,223

    139,241 mi.
    Est. $185/mo

    Mac Motors

    Arlington, TX (7 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Graphite 2012 Acura TL TechnologyGraphite 2012 Acura TL TechnologyGraphite 2012 Acura TL TechnologyGraphite 2012 Acura TL Technology

    $9,995

    $1.9K
    115,374 mi.
    Est. $181/mo

    Audi Tysons Corner

    4.4
    Vienna, VA (10 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5

    $5,590

    184,537 mi.
    Est. $101/mo

    Nova Cars LLC

    Sterling, VA (23 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL TechnologySilver Moon 2013 Acura TL Technology

    $7,999

    150,861 mi.
    Est. $145/mo

    Aren Auto Group

    2.5
    Chantilly, VA (22 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5Gray 2010 Acura TL 3.5

    $9,995

    121,273 mi.
    Est. $181/mo

    A G Auto Sales

    Glen Burnie, MD (29 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5Silver 2012 Acura TL 3.5

    $6,950

    168,500 mi.
    Est. $126/mo

    Private seller: Alex

    Bethesda, MD (2 mi)
    Contact Seller
  • Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2Blue 2002 Acura TL 3.2

    $5,995

    115,175 mi.
    Est. $108/mo

    Shell Motors

    Chantilly, VA (22 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7Black 2012 Acura TL 3.7

    $7,000

    133,000 mi.
    Est. $127/mo

    Private seller: Ann

    Laurel, MD (14 mi)
    Contact Seller
  • Gray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type SGray 2003 Acura TL 3.2 Type S

    $5,999

    164,657 mi.
    Est. $108/mo

    Mahwy Cars

    2.3
    Chantilly, VA (22 mi)
    Check Availability
  • $12,998

    113,383 mi.
    Est. $235/mo

    Safford Hyundai of Springfield

    4.4
    Springfield, VA (17 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Anthracite Metallic 2006 Acura TL Base

    $8,489

    87,687 mi.
    Est. $153/mo

    AutoNation Honda Dulles

    4.7
    Sterling, VA (20 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TLSilver 2014 Acura TL

    $16,998

    69,256 mi.
    Est. $307/mo

    CarMax Independence Boulevard

    4.2
    $549 delivery to Gaithersburg, MD (12 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Basque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 AdvanceBasque Red Pearl II 2012 Acura TL 3.7 Advance

    $10,894

    169,305 mi.
    Est. $197/mo

    Impex Auto Sales

    4.7
    $291 delivery from Greensboro, NC (256 mi)
    Check Availability
  • White Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseWhite Diamond Pearl 2006 Acura TL Base

    $10,789

    $500
    57,174 mi.
    Est. $195/mo

    Frederick Auto House

    Frederick, MD (35 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Royal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL BaseRoyal Blue Pearl 2006 Acura TL Base

    $7,898

    135,645 mi.
    Est. $143/mo

    Pan-American Motors

    Stafford, VA (37 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gold 2007 Acura TL 3.2Gold 2007 Acura TL 3.2Gold 2007 Acura TL 3.2Gold 2007 Acura TL 3.2Gold 2007 Acura TL 3.2Gold 2007 Acura TL 3.2

    $8,494

    86,642 mi.
    Est. $154/mo

    EDEN CARS LLC

    Dundalk, MD (39 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL TechnologyGray 2010 Acura TL Technology

    $4,796

    $1.6K
    181,857 mi.
    Est. $87/mo

    Express Auto Group

    Fredricksburg, VA (50 mi)
    Check Availability

About the Acura TL

FAQs

How much does the Acura TL cost?

The Acura TL price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the TL is $8,954, with pricing starting at $995.

What is the MPG of the Acura TL?

The Acura TL with traditional internal combustion engine offers up to 20 MPG city and 29 MPG highway for a combined rating of 23 MPG.

These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on the selected vehicle model year, trim, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the Acura TL?

The Acura TL compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:


What trim levels are available for the Acura TL?

For the latest model year, the Acura TL is available in the following trim levels:

  • Acura TL 3.5
  • Acura TL 3.5 Special Edition
  • Acura TL 3.7
  • Acura TL Advance
  • Acura TL Technology

What model years are available for the Acura TL?

Available model years for Acura TL inventory range from 2002 to 2014.

Similar Cars

Compare the Acura TL