Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Caspian Black 2016 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $14,695

    $300
    89,278 mi.
    Est. $277/mo

    ZAG Motors Lynnwood

    4.9
    Lynnwood, WA (18 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Parisian Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Parisian Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Parisian Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Parisian Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Parisian Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0Parisian Gray 2015 Hyundai Genesis 5.0

    $10,638

    113,397 mi.
    Est. $200/mo

    Auto Outlet of Tacoma

    Tacoma, WA (28 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2014 Hyundai Genesis R-SpecBlue 2014 Hyundai Genesis R-SpecBlue 2014 Hyundai Genesis R-SpecBlue 2014 Hyundai Genesis R-SpecBlue 2014 Hyundai Genesis R-SpecBlue 2014 Hyundai Genesis R-Spec

    $13,998

    85,381 mi.
    Est. $264/mo

    CarMax Henderson

    4.3
    $699 delivery to Renton, WA (13 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2015 Hyundai GenesisBlue 2015 Hyundai GenesisBlue 2015 Hyundai GenesisBlue 2015 Hyundai GenesisBlue 2015 Hyundai GenesisBlue 2015 Hyundai Genesis

    $15,998

    80,575 mi.
    Est. $302/mo

    CarMax Phoenix-West Valley

    4.4
    $1,299 delivery to Renton, WA (13 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Santiago Silver 2015 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $18,027

    $172
    54,151 mi.
    Est. $340/mo

    Speck Hyundai of Tri-Cities

    3.9
    Kennewick, WA (179 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black Noir Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8Black Noir Pearl 2012 Hyundai Genesis 3.8

    $8,495

    98,736 mi.
    Est. $160/mo

    Japanese Auto Sales

    Portland, OR (148 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Maroon 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Maroon 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Maroon 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Maroon 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Maroon 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6Maroon 2011 Hyundai Genesis 4.6

    $8,685

    117,183 mi.
    Est. $164/mo

    Parkway Auto

    2.8
    Deer Park, WA (227 mi)
    Check Availability

About the Hyundai Genesis

FAQs

How much does the Hyundai Genesis cost?

The Hyundai Genesis price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the Genesis is $11,591, with pricing starting at $2,999.

What is the MPG of the Hyundai Genesis?

The Hyundai Genesis with traditional internal combustion engine offers up to 18 MPG city and 28 MPG highway for a combined rating of 22 MPG.

These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on the selected vehicle model year, trim, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the Hyundai Genesis?

The Hyundai Genesis compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:


What trim levels are available for the Hyundai Genesis?

For the latest model year, the Hyundai Genesis is available in the following trim levels:

  • Hyundai Genesis 3.8
  • Hyundai Genesis 5

What model years are available for the Hyundai Genesis?

Available model years for Hyundai Genesis inventory range from 2015 to 2016.

Similar Cars

Compare the Hyundai Genesis