Skip to main content

2027 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
Audi Q7

Shop options
$62,000
Starting price
Shop the 2026 Audi Q7
Browse cars & save your favorites
Dealers near you
Find & contact a dealership near you
Listings near 43287
Change location See all listings

Available trims

See the differences side-by-side to compare trims.
  • Premium Plus 45 quattro *Ltd Avail*
    Starts at
    $62,000
    MPG
    20 City / 26 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Premium Gasoline I-4
    Drivetrain
    All Wheel Drive
    Shop this trim See all specs
  • Premium 45 quattro *Ltd Avail*
    Starts at
    $62,000
    MPG
    20 City / 26 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Premium Gasoline I-4
    Drivetrain
    All Wheel Drive
    Shop this trim See all specs
  • Premium Plus 55 quattro *Ltd Avail*
    Starts at
    $67,600
    MPG
    18 City / 23 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric V-6
    Drivetrain
    All Wheel Drive
    Shop this trim See all specs
  • Prestige 55 quattro *Ltd Avail*
    Starts at
    $67,600
    MPG
    18 City / 23 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric V-6
    Drivetrain
    All Wheel Drive
    Shop this trim See all specs
  • Premium 55 quattro *Ltd Avail*
    Starts at
    $67,600
    MPG
    18 City / 23 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric V-6
    Drivetrain
    All Wheel Drive
    Shop this trim See all specs
  • S line Prestige 55 quattro *Ltd Avail*
    Starts at
    $68,100
    MPG
    18 City / 23 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric V-6
    Drivetrain
    All Wheel Drive
    Shop this trim See all specs
  • S line Premium Plus 55 quattro *Ltd Avail*
    Starts at
    $68,100
    MPG
    18 City / 23 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric V-6
    Drivetrain
    All Wheel Drive
    Shop this trim See all specs
  • S line Premium 55 quattro *Ltd Avail*
    Starts at
    $68,100
    MPG
    18 City / 23 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric V-6
    Drivetrain
    All Wheel Drive
    Shop this trim See all specs

The good & the bad

This vehicle doesn't have any good or bad insights yet.

Use our comparison tool to look at this model side-by-side with other vehicles or view the full specifications list .

Start your comparison

Expert 2026 Audi Q7 review

Our expert's take
Full article

Key Points

  • The 2026 Audi Q7 starts at $63,295 (all prices include $1,295 destination charge).
  • A new options package is available on the entry-level Premium trim.
  • There’s more standard equipment on uplevel trims.

Audi refreshed the Q7 for the 2025 model year, subtly tweaking the SUV’s front end and interior. For 2026, there are no mechanical or technological changes, but the brand has reorganized some of the Q7’s equipment.

Related: 2025 Audi Q7 Review: What’s German for ‘Goldilocks Principle’?

The new Convenience Plus Package for the entry-level Q7 45 Premium bundles many features that are otherwise unavailable in Q7s fitted with the base engine, and the mid-level Q7 55 Premium Plus gains a bunch of standard goodies, including ventilated front seats and heated outboard rear seats. On the regular Q7, the range-topping Prestige trim now includes rear-wheel steering and gets an optional Sport Plus Package with a retuned adaptive air suspension and numerous cosmetic upgrades inside and out. The Q7 and the SQ7 also now come standard with road-sign recognition.

Release Date and Pricing

The 2026 Audi Q7 is on sale now. Full line pricing is as follows:

Q7

  • 45 Premium: $63,295
  • 45 Premium Plus: $67,095
  • 55 Premium: $68,895
  • 55 Premium Plus: $74,495
  • 55 Prestige: $78,195

SQ7

  • Premium Plus: $95,095
  • Prestige: $101,095

Trim Levels

While Audi applies the same trim-level names to the three available engines, what’s included in each depends on the engine. Available only on the four-cylinder Q7 45, the Premium trim features keyless entry and starting, 19-inch wheels, LED exterior lighting, a panoramic moonroof and a power liftgate. Inside are leather upholstery, heated front seats, a power tilt/telescoping steering column, three-zone automatic climate control, a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, and a touchscreen infotainment system with navigation and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.

The Q7 45 Premium Plus rides on 20-inch wheels and features upgraded interior trim and ambient lighting, as well as a 17-speaker Bang & Olufsen audio system. For the more powerful Q7 55, the Premium Plus trim level also adds an air suspension with adaptive dampers, ventilated front seats, heated outboard rear seats, four-zone automatic climate control and rear-window sunshades. The SQ7 Premium Plus also includes a sport-tuned suspension with rear-wheel steering, 21-inch wheels and stainless-steel pedals, but it does not get the ventilated front seats or heated rear seats.

At the Prestige trim level, the Q7 55 gets rear-wheel steering, organic light-emitting diode taillights, soft-close doors that power themselves closed to prevent slamming, massaging front seats and a head-up display. The SQ7 Prestige includes all of that plus the ventilated front seats, heated rear seats and Audi’s Matrix-design LED headlights.

Standard and Available Safety Features

The 2026 Q7’s standard safety technologies include forward collision warning with automatic emergency braking, adaptive cruise control and lane-centering steering. A 360-degree camera system is optional on the Premium and standard on the Premium Plus. Automated parking, front cross-traffic alert and night vision are available.

Read More About the Audi Q7:

Powertrain Specs and MPG

The Q7 is available with four, six or eight cylinders, all three engine options paired with an eight-speed automatic transmission and standard Quattro all-wheel drive. A turbocharged 2.0-liter four-cylinder engine powers the Q7 45 and makes 261 horsepower and 273 pounds-feet of torque, while the Q7 55 packs a turbocharged 3.0-liter V-6 with 335 hp and 369 pounds-feet. The SQ7’s twin-turbocharged 4.0-liter V-8 boasts 500 hp and 568 pounds-feet of torque.

The Q7 45 returns an EPA-estimated 20/26/22 mpg city/highway/combined, while the Q7 55 is rated at 18/23/20 mpg. The downside to the SQ7’s high output is fuel economy of just 14/20/16 mpg. However, Audi says it will accelerate from 0-60 mph in 4 seconds flat, versus a claimed 5.5 for the Q7 55 and 6.7 seconds for the four-cylinder Q7 45. The Q7 45 can tow 4,400 pounds, while the Q7 55 and SQ7 are rated to tug up to 7,700 pounds.

Related Video:

We cannot generate a video preview. See the full review to watch it.

Cars.com’s Editorial department is your source for automotive news and reviews. In line with Cars.com’s long-standing ethics policy, editors and reviewers don’t accept gifts or free trips from automakers. The Editorial department is independent of Cars.com’s advertising, sales and sponsored content departments.

2026 Audi Q7 review: Our expert's take

Key Points

  • The 2026 Audi Q7 starts at $63,295 (all prices include $1,295 destination charge).
  • A new options package is available on the entry-level Premium trim.
  • There’s more standard equipment on uplevel trims.

Audi refreshed the Q7 for the 2025 model year, subtly tweaking the SUV’s front end and interior. For 2026, there are no mechanical or technological changes, but the brand has reorganized some of the Q7’s equipment.

Related: 2025 Audi Q7 Review: What’s German for ‘Goldilocks Principle’?

The new Convenience Plus Package for the entry-level Q7 45 Premium bundles many features that are otherwise unavailable in Q7s fitted with the base engine, and the mid-level Q7 55 Premium Plus gains a bunch of standard goodies, including ventilated front seats and heated outboard rear seats. On the regular Q7, the range-topping Prestige trim now includes rear-wheel steering and gets an optional Sport Plus Package with a retuned adaptive air suspension and numerous cosmetic upgrades inside and out. The Q7 and the SQ7 also now come standard with road-sign recognition.

Release Date and Pricing

The 2026 Audi Q7 is on sale now. Full line pricing is as follows:

Q7

  • 45 Premium: $63,295
  • 45 Premium Plus: $67,095
  • 55 Premium: $68,895
  • 55 Premium Plus: $74,495
  • 55 Prestige: $78,195

SQ7

  • Premium Plus: $95,095
  • Prestige: $101,095

Trim Levels

While Audi applies the same trim-level names to the three available engines, what’s included in each depends on the engine. Available only on the four-cylinder Q7 45, the Premium trim features keyless entry and starting, 19-inch wheels, LED exterior lighting, a panoramic moonroof and a power liftgate. Inside are leather upholstery, heated front seats, a power tilt/telescoping steering column, three-zone automatic climate control, a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, and a touchscreen infotainment system with navigation and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.

The Q7 45 Premium Plus rides on 20-inch wheels and features upgraded interior trim and ambient lighting, as well as a 17-speaker Bang & Olufsen audio system. For the more powerful Q7 55, the Premium Plus trim level also adds an air suspension with adaptive dampers, ventilated front seats, heated outboard rear seats, four-zone automatic climate control and rear-window sunshades. The SQ7 Premium Plus also includes a sport-tuned suspension with rear-wheel steering, 21-inch wheels and stainless-steel pedals, but it does not get the ventilated front seats or heated rear seats.

At the Prestige trim level, the Q7 55 gets rear-wheel steering, organic light-emitting diode taillights, soft-close doors that power themselves closed to prevent slamming, massaging front seats and a head-up display. The SQ7 Prestige includes all of that plus the ventilated front seats, heated rear seats and Audi’s Matrix-design LED headlights.

Standard and Available Safety Features

The 2026 Q7’s standard safety technologies include forward collision warning with automatic emergency braking, adaptive cruise control and lane-centering steering. A 360-degree camera system is optional on the Premium and standard on the Premium Plus. Automated parking, front cross-traffic alert and night vision are available.

Read More About the Audi Q7:

Powertrain Specs and MPG

The Q7 is available with four, six or eight cylinders, all three engine options paired with an eight-speed automatic transmission and standard Quattro all-wheel drive. A turbocharged 2.0-liter four-cylinder engine powers the Q7 45 and makes 261 horsepower and 273 pounds-feet of torque, while the Q7 55 packs a turbocharged 3.0-liter V-6 with 335 hp and 369 pounds-feet. The SQ7’s twin-turbocharged 4.0-liter V-8 boasts 500 hp and 568 pounds-feet of torque.

The Q7 45 returns an EPA-estimated 20/26/22 mpg city/highway/combined, while the Q7 55 is rated at 18/23/20 mpg. The downside to the SQ7’s high output is fuel economy of just 14/20/16 mpg. However, Audi says it will accelerate from 0-60 mph in 4 seconds flat, versus a claimed 5.5 for the Q7 55 and 6.7 seconds for the four-cylinder Q7 45. The Q7 45 can tow 4,400 pounds, while the Q7 55 and SQ7 are rated to tug up to 7,700 pounds.

Related Video:

Cars.com’s Editorial department is your source for automotive news and reviews. In line with Cars.com’s long-standing ethics policy, editors and reviewers don’t accept gifts or free trips from automakers. The Editorial department is independent of Cars.com’s advertising, sales and sponsored content departments.

Design your vehicle

Black 2026 Audi Q7
Continue your design

Your message was sent. You'll receive a response shortly.

Audi incentives for 43287

  • Bonus cash
    $6,000 Audi US Customer Credit
    Best cash offer on Audi Q7 2026 55 Prestige SUV
    See details
    Expires 09/30/2026
  • Loyalty offer
    $1,500 Audi US National Loyalty Credit
    Loyalty bonus cash on Audi Q7 2026 55 Premium SUV
    See details
    Expires 09/30/2026
  • Government
    $1,000 Audi US Military Select Customer Bonus
    Military bonus cash on Audi Q7 2026 55 Prestige SUV
    See details
    Expires 01/04/2027

Safety review

Based on the 2026 Audi Q7 base trim
NHTSA crash test and rollover ratings, scored out of 5.
Overall rating
5 out of 5
Combined side rating front seat
5 out of 5
Combined side rating rear seat
5 out of 5
Frontal barrier crash rating driver
4 out of 5
Frontal barrier crash rating passenger
5 out of 5
Overall frontal barrier crash rating
4 out of 5
Overall side crash rating
5 out of 5
Rollover rating
4 out of 5
Side barrier rating
5 out of 5
Side barrier rating driver
5 out of 5
Side barrier rating passenger rear seat
5 out of 5
Side pole rating driver front seat
5 out of 5
15.5%
Risk of rollover
Side barrier rating driver
5 out of 5
Side barrier rating passenger rear seat
5 out of 5
Side pole rating driver front seat
5 out of 5
15.5%
Risk of rollover

Factory warranties

Basic
4 years / 50,000 miles
Corrosion
12 years
Powertrain
4 years / 50,000 miles
Maintenance
3 years / 30,000 miles
Roadside Assistance
4 years

Compare similar vehicles

Select cars to compare for more detailed info.
  • 2026
    5.0
    Audi Q7
    Starts at
    $62,000
    MPG
    20 City / 26 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Warranty
    -
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Premium Gasoline I-4
    Drivetrain
    All-wheel drive
    Compare
  • 2026
    4.0
    BMW X7
    Starts at
    $87,500
    MPG
    21 City / 25 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    6
    Warranty
    -
    Engine
    Twin Turbo Gas/Electric V-8
    Drivetrain
    All-wheel Drive
    Compare
  • 2026
    1.0
    Audi SQ7
    Starts at
    $93,800
    MPG
    14 City / 20 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Warranty
    -
    Engine
    Twin Turbo Premium Gasoline V-8
    Drivetrain
    All-wheel drive
    Compare
  • 2025
    Volvo XC90
    Starts at
    $57,400
    MPG
    23 City / 30 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Warranty
    48 month/50,000 miles
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric I-4
    Drivetrain
    All-wheel drive
    Compare
  • 2026
    5.0
    BMW X5
    Starts at
    $68,300
    MPG
    23 City / 27 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    5
    Warranty
    -
    Engine
    Twin Turbo Gas/Electric V-8
    Drivetrain
    Rear-wheel drive
    Compare
  • 2026
    Audi Q8
    Starts at
    $75,600
    Range
    253 - 296 mi.
    Seat capacity
    5
    Warranty
    -
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric V-6
    Drivetrain
    All-wheel drive
    Compare
  • 2025
    4.0
    Audi Q7
    Starts at
    $60,500
    MPG
    20 City / 26 Hwy
    Seat capacity
    7
    Warranty
    -
    Engine
    Intercooled Turbo Gas/Electric V-6
    Drivetrain
    All-wheel drive
    Compare
  • Compare more options
    Use our comparison tool to add any vehicle of your choice and see a full list of specifications and features side-by-side.
    Try it now

Consumer reviews

5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
Write a review
Comfort
5.0 out of 5
Interior
5.0 out of 5
Performance
5.0 out of 5
Value
5.0 out of 5
Exterior
5.0 out of 5
Reliability
5.0 out of 5
  • The Q7 is a great SUV!

    The Q7 is a great SUV! We did have an alternator issue about 10days after purchase. The Dealer handled it immediately and made it easy. We purchased the S Line with the 6 cylinder engine and upgraded exterior and interior.
    • Purchased a New car
    • Used for Commuting
    • Does recommend this car
    Comfort
    5.0 out of 5
    Interior
    5.0 out of 5
    Performance
    5.0 out of 5
    Value
    5.0 out of 5
    Exterior
    5.0 out of 5
    Reliability
    5.0 out of 5
    0 people out of 0 found this review helpful. Did you?
    Yes No

Latest Q7 stories

See all Audi Q7 articles

Audi dealers near you

FAQ

What trim levels are available for the 2026 Audi Q7?

The 2026 Audi Q7 is available in 6 trim levels:

  • Premium (2 styles)
  • Premium Plus (2 styles)
  • Prestige (1 style)
  • S line Premium (1 style)
  • S line Premium Plus (1 style)
  • S line Prestige (1 style)

What is the MPG of the 2026 Audi Q7?

The 2026 Audi Q7 offers up to 20 MPG in city driving and 26 MPG on the highway. These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on vehicle options, trim level, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the 2026 Audi Q7?

The 2026 Audi Q7 compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:

Is the 2026 Audi Q7 reliable?

The 2026 Audi Q7 has an average reliability rating of 5.0 out of 5 according to cars.com consumers. Find real-world reliability insights within consumer reviews from 2026 Audi Q7 owners.

Is the 2026 Audi Q7 a good SUV?

Below are the cars.com consumers ratings for the 2026 Audi Q7. 100.0% of drivers recommend this vehicle.

5.0 / 5
Based on 1 reviews
  • Comfort: 5.0
  • Interior: 5.0
  • Performance: 5.0
  • Value: 5.0
  • Exterior: 5.0
  • Reliability: 5.0

Audi Q7 history

Your list was successfully saved.
 
 
 
 
Save list Compare
[{"cat":"luxurysuv_crossover","stock_type":"new","bodystyle":"SUV","page_type":"research/make-model-year","oem_page":false,"search_fuel_types":["Gasoline Fuel"]}]