Skip to main content
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Listings
Best match Lowest price Highest price Lowest mileage Highest mileage Nearest location Best deal Newest year Oldest year Newest listed Oldest listed
Skip to Filters
  • Black Sand Pearl 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Black Sand Pearl 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Black Sand Pearl 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Black Sand Pearl 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0

    $5,988

    173,000 mi.
    Est. $113/mo

    Karplus Warehouse Inc.

    4.3
    Pacoima, CA (1,745 mi)
    Check Availability

  • Blackberry Crush Metallic 2008 Scion xBBlackberry Crush Metallic 2008 Scion xBBlackberry Crush Metallic 2008 Scion xBBlackberry Crush Metallic 2008 Scion xBBlackberry Crush Metallic 2008 Scion xBBlackberry Crush Metallic 2008 Scion xB

    $6,598

    $1K
    137,402 mi.
    Est. $124/mo

    Henderson Hyundai Superstore

    4.7
    Henderson, NV (1,517 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0

    $11,491

    125,870 mi.
    Est. $216/mo

    Kendall Value Lot of Nampa

    Nampa, ID (1,465 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Gray 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesGray 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesGray 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesGray 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesGray 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesGray 2013 Scion xB 10 Series

    $9,079

    $400
    89,999 mi.
    Est. $171/mo

    Nucar Honda of Norwood

    4.2
    Norwood, MA (844 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0

    $11,893

    87,866 mi.
    Est. $224/mo

    Peterson Auto Group

    4.4
    Boise, ID (1,452 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Electric Quartz 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Electric Quartz 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Electric Quartz 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Electric Quartz 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Electric Quartz 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0

    $8,988

    131,127 mi.
    Est. $169/mo

    Earl Stewart Toyota

    4.6
    Lake Park, FL (1,127 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Absolutely Red 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesAbsolutely Red 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesAbsolutely Red 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesAbsolutely Red 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesAbsolutely Red 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesAbsolutely Red 2013 Scion xB 10 Series

    $14,580

    $420
    54,859 mi.
    Est. $275/mo

    Smart Motors Toyota

    4.4
    Madison, WI (124 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Super White 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0

    $7,920

    135,089 mi.
    Est. $149/mo

    Hawthorne Motors Express

    5.0
    Lawndale, CA (1,753 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Purple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xBPurple 2014 Scion xB

    $14,599

    93,640 mi.
    Est. $275/mo

    CarMax Chattanooga

    4.4
    Chattanooga, TN (492 mi)
    Check Availability
  • 2013 Scion xB 10 Series2013 Scion xB 10 Series2013 Scion xB 10 Series2013 Scion xB 10 Series2013 Scion xB 10 Series2013 Scion xB 10 Series

    $8,991

    103,442 mi.
    Est. $169/mo

    Pinewood Auto Brokers

    4.5
    Everett, WA (1,729 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xBBlack 2015 Scion xB

    $18,998

    57,692 mi.
    Est. $358/mo

    CarMax Alliance

    4.6
    Fort Worth, TX (816 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Classic Silver Metallic 2008 Scion xB BaseClassic Silver Metallic 2008 Scion xB BaseClassic Silver Metallic 2008 Scion xB BaseClassic Silver Metallic 2008 Scion xB BaseClassic Silver Metallic 2008 Scion xB BaseClassic Silver Metallic 2008 Scion xB Base

    $6,998

    152,006 mi.
    Est. $132/mo

    Auto Warehouse - Ft. Collins

    5.0
    Fort Collins, CO (909 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Silver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xBSilver 2014 Scion xB

    $14,599

    86,921 mi.
    Est. $275/mo

    CarMax North Attleboro

    4.0
    North Attleborough, MA (837 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Burgundy 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Burgundy 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Burgundy 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Burgundy 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Burgundy 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Burgundy 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0

    $9,649

    107,613 mi.
    Est. $182/mo

    Indy Car Market LLC

    5.0
    Greenwood, IN (176 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Nautical Blue Metallic 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesNautical Blue Metallic 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesNautical Blue Metallic 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesNautical Blue Metallic 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesNautical Blue Metallic 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesNautical Blue Metallic 2013 Scion xB 10 Series

    $8,495

    127,192 mi.
    Est. $160/mo

    Prime Time Auto

    Shakopee, MN (358 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black Sand Pearl 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBlack Sand Pearl 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBlack Sand Pearl 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBlack Sand Pearl 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBlack Sand Pearl 2013 Scion xB 10 SeriesBlack Sand Pearl 2013 Scion xB 10 Series

    $7,750

    149,130 mi.
    Est. $146/mo

    Alpine Motors

    Milwaukie, OR (1,753 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Solar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB BaseSolar Yellow 2005 Scion xB Base

    $12,998

    87,245 mi.
    Est. $245/mo

    High Trade Inc.

    Huntington Beach, CA (1,740 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0Blue 2011 Scion xB Release Series 8.0

    $14,188

    82,115 mi.
    Est. $267/mo

    Auto Connections Seattle

    Seattle, WA (1,735 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Hypnotic Teal Mica 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Hypnotic Teal Mica 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Hypnotic Teal Mica 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Hypnotic Teal Mica 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Hypnotic Teal Mica 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0Hypnotic Teal Mica 2010 Scion xB Release Series 7.0

    $12,489

    $200
    83,086 mi.
    Est. $235/mo

    H & H Tire Auto Sales

    Colorado Springs, CO (926 mi)
    Check Availability
  • WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0WHITE 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0

    $15,123

    85,500 mi.
    Est. $285/mo

    Diamond Auto Exchange

    Colton, CA (1,694 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Red 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Red 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Red 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Red 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Red 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0Red 2014 Scion xB Release Series 10.0

    $8,199

    167,227 mi.
    Est. $154/mo

    Burgio Motors

    Longmont, CO (917 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0Black Sand Pearl 2012 Scion xB Release Series 9.0

    $13,277

    85,981 mi.
    Est. $250/mo

    Autoland Outlets, Inc

    Roscoe, IL (80 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Super White 2008 Scion xBSuper White 2008 Scion xBSuper White 2008 Scion xBSuper White 2008 Scion xB

    $7,933

    125,884 mi.
    Est. $149/mo

    Carter Subaru Ballard

    Seattle, WA (1,735 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Nautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan EditionNautical Blue Metallic 2015 Scion xB 686 Parklan Edition

    $8,000

    146,096 mi.
    Est. $151/mo

    The Car Vendor LLC

    Bellflower, CA (1,742 mi)
    Check Availability
  • Classic Silver Metallic 2009 Scion xBClassic Silver Metallic 2009 Scion xBClassic Silver Metallic 2009 Scion xBClassic Silver Metallic 2009 Scion xBClassic Silver Metallic 2009 Scion xBClassic Silver Metallic 2009 Scion xB

    $7,199

    184,750 mi.
    Est. $136/mo

    Stag Motors

    Portland, OR (1,750 mi)
    Check Availability

Scion xB prices by year

Model year Average price Deals
2012 Scion xB $8,390 8 Great deals

About the Scion xB

FAQs

How much does the Scion xB cost?

The Scion xB price depends on several factors, including the trim level, optional features, mileage, vehicle history and location. The nationwide average price for the xB is $7,800, with pricing starting at $2,400.

What is the MPG of the Scion xB?

The Scion xB with traditional internal combustion engine offers up to 22 MPG city and 28 MPG highway for a combined rating of 24 MPG.

These figures are based on EPA mileage ratings and are for comparison purposes only. The actual mileage will vary depending on the selected vehicle model year, trim, driving conditions, driving habits, vehicle maintenance, and other factors.

What are some similar vehicles and competitors of the Scion xB?

The Scion xB compares to and/or competes against the following vehicles:


What trim levels are available for the Scion xB?

The Scion xB is available in the following trim levels:

What model years are available for the Scion xB?

Available model years for Scion xB inventory range from 2004 to 2015.

Used Scion xB by price

Similar Cars

Compare the Scion xB

Scion xB by trim

Scion xB by color